The Team

We would like to welcome you!

Learn who we are and what we do - get to know our team.

Team Culture

thomas-helfrich-c-behrendt-und-rausch

marnie-schreiber-pogadl-c-behrendt-und-rausch

frank-suelzen-c-doris-joosten

Thomas Helfrich
Head of Bayer Arts & Culture
0214 30-41271

Marnie Schreiber-Pogadl
Administrative Assistance
0214 30-41271
E-Mail

Frank Sülzen
Administration | Contract management | Controlling
0214 30-62963
E-Mail

christoph-boehmke-c-bayer-kultur

carolin-sturm-c-behrendt-und-rausch

andrea-peters-c-behrendt-und-rausch

Christoph Böhmke
stARTfestival Management 0214 30-41273
E-Mail

Carolin Sturm
Music
0214 30-41274
E-Mail

Andrea Peters
Art
0214 30-41275
E-Mail

bettina-weltzel-c-behrendt-und-rausch

service_bayer-kultur_rita_lattka

jana-schlott-c-marina-schwarzmeier

Bettina Welzel
Dance | Artistic Operations Office | Rent 
0214 30-41276
E-Mail

Rita Lattka
Customer Service
0214 30-41283
E-Mail

Jana Schlott
Press and Public Relations | Marketing
0214 30-41277
E-Mail

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Team

stephan-teschke-c-behrendt-und-rausch

roland-tebarth-c-behrendt-und-rausch

sven-jurgeit-c-behrendt-und-rausch

Stephan Teschke
Technical Management
0214 30-41261
E-Mail

Roland Tebarth
Deputy Technical Management
0214 30-41262
E-Mail

Sven Jurgeit
Head of House Inspection

michael-kalis-c-behrendt-und-rausch

paul-strehlow-c-behrendt-und-rausch

klaus-dieter-kuhn-c-behrendt-und-rausch

Michael Kalis
Head of Lighting

Paul Strehlow
Head of Sound Engineering

Klaus-Dieter Kuhn
Head of Stage Engineering

soehnke-feuser-c-behrendt-und-rausch

horst-krohn-c-behrendt-und-rausch

guido-paulus-c-behrendt-und-rausch

Sönke Feuser
Head of Workshop, Stage Technology

Horst Krohn
Stage Engineering

Guido Paulus
Stage Engineering

rzl_julian-fiedler

rzl_stefano-pavesio

jenny-springer-c-behrendt-und-rausch

Julian Fiedler
Event Engineering

Stefano Pavesio
Event Engineering

Jenny Springer
Event Engineering

rzl_timon-schuetz

rzl_linus-burgsmueller

dominic-limbach_klein

Timon Schütz
Trainee Event Engineering

Linus Burgmüller
Trainee Event Engineering

Dominic Limbach
Trainee Event Engineering